Menu
Menu
Your Cart

Moonflower Morning Glory White Color Flower Seeds Pack of 5 Seeds

Moonflower Morning Glory White Color Flower Seeds Pack of 5 Seeds
Moonflower Morning Glory White Color Flower Seeds Pack of 5 Seeds
Hot
Moonflower Morning Glory White Color Flower Seeds Pack of 5 Seeds
Moonflower Morning Glory White Color Flower Seeds Pack of 5 Seeds

Share and Earn

Moonflower Morning Glory White Color Flower Seeds Pack of 5 Seeds
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Brand: Hobbyplus
  • Model: morning-glory-10
Product Sold: 3899
₹ 29
Price in reward points: 10

About this item

Moonflower is a tender perennial vine that can add incredible beauty and powerful fragrance to a night garden. Often grown as an annual outside of its tropical and subtropical growing zones, this vine features large, heart-shaped, dark green leaves on robust, slightly prickly stems. Its trumpet-shaped flowers begin blooming in mid-summer and last until fall. Botanical Name : Ipomoea alba (formerly Calonyction aculeatum) Common Names : Moo... Read More

Moonflower is a tender perennial vine that can add incredible beauty and powerful fragrance to a night garden. Often grown as an annual outside of its tropical and subtropical growing zones, this vine features large, heart-shaped, dark green leaves on robust, slightly prickly stems. Its trumpet-shaped flowers begin blooming in mid-summer and last until fall.

Botanical Name : Ipomoea alba (formerly Calonyction aculeatum)
Common Names : Moonflower, tropical white morning-glory, moon vine, evening glory, moon creeper
Plant Type : Vine
Mature Size : 10–15 ft. tall, 3–6 ft. wide
Sun Exposure : Full
Soil Type : Moist, well-drained
Bloom Time : Summer, fall
Flower Color : White, purple

Moonflower Care and Planting

  • Water a plant when the soil feels dry to touch
  • Water thoroughly in the summer and reduce watering for the winter & rainy season
  • Try to water the plants in the morning around 8-10am
  • You should remove dead, infected or damaged plant parts and throw in the garbage collector
  • You should fertilize a plant mostly in the spring season, flower bud stage
  • Mulch the potting mix with organic material

Reviews

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Rating
Bad Good

FAQ